Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

WEEK 5

Whole School Assembly – Uganda Water Project

Dick Moore Parent Session

Matins

U8 A,B&C Football v Caterham (Away)

Girls U8 A,B&C Hockey Sevens v Hazlewood (Home RGS Hockey Astro Turf)

Individual & Siblings Photographs

House Assembly

Little Shoots (Open to 2019/2020 January entry only)

Grandparents Day

U9A Football Tournament at Lingfield

Evensong at St Mark’s

Matins

Girls U11 A Hockey Sevens v The Hawthorns (Away)

Early Years Fun Morning

Evensong at St Mary’s

WEEK 6

Little Shoots – Fun Outdoors (toddler group 0-2 year olds with Parents)

Whole School Assembly – Dog Etiquette with Katie Brill

Matins

Upper School Harvest Service

Lower School Harvest Service

5W Class Assembly

Colts A,B&C Football v Micklefield (Away)

Colts D&E Football v Micklefield (Home)

Year 1 Trip to Wisley

St Matthew’s Choral Recital

Girls U9 A Hockey Sevens v The Hawthorns (Away)

Informal Matins

Colts A Football Tournament at Caterham

U10 A&B v St Teresa’s Hockey Tournament

13

WEEK 7

Lower School Assembly

Stepping Stones (toddler group for 3 & 4 year olds – pre-Reception)

Matins

U8 A,B&C Football v Homefield (Home)

Girls U8 A,B&C Hockey Sevens v Lingfield College (Home RGS Hockey Astro Turf)

5A Class Assembly

Colts A-F Football v Lingfield (Home)

Girls U11 A,B&C Hockey Sevens v Lingfield College (TBC)

Year 1 Coffee Morning in the School Library

U9 A&B Football v Lingfield (Away)

U9 A&B Hockey v The Hawthorns (Away)

Matins

19
20

WEEK 8 HALF TERM

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

26
27

WEEK 9

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

2
3

October 2019

Matins

October 1 @ 8:35 am - 9:00 am
Find out more »

U8 A,B&C Football v Caterham (Away)

October 1 @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Girls U8 A,B&C Hockey Sevens v Hazlewood (Home RGS Hockey Astro Turf)

October 1 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Individual & Siblings Photographs

October 2 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Find out more »

House Assembly

October 2 @ 8:40 am - 9:00 am
Find out more »

Little Shoots (Open to 2019/2020 January entry only)

October 2 @ 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Find out more »

Colts A-E Football v Caterham

October 2 @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Girls U11 A&B Hockey Sevens v Micklefield (Home)

October 2 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Grandparents Day

October 3 @ 9:00 am - 9:20 am
Find out more »

U9A Football Tournament at Lingfield

October 3 @ 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

Evensong at St Mark’s

October 3 @ 5:00 pm - 5:40 pm
Find out more »

Matins

October 4 @ 8:35 am - 8:55 am
Find out more »

Girls U11 A Hockey Sevens v The Hawthorns (Away)

October 5 @ 9:30 am - 2:30 pm
Find out more »

Early Years Fun Morning

October 5 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Find out more »

Evensong at St Mary’s

October 6 @ 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Find out more »

WEEK 6

October 7 @ 12:00 am - 8:00 am
Find out more »

Little Shoots – Fun Outdoors (toddler group 0-2 year olds with Parents)

October 7 @ 9:15 am - 10:15 am
Find out more »

Whole School Assembly – Dog Etiquette with Katie Brill

October 7 @ 9:25 am - 9:55 am
Find out more »

Matins

October 8 @ 8:35 am - 9:00 am
Find out more »

Upper School Harvest Service

October 8 @ 8:40 am - 9:30 am
Find out more »

Lower School Harvest Service

October 8 @ 9:45 am - 10:30 am
Find out more »

U8 A&B Football v Banstead (Away)

October 8 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

FOSMA Quiz Night at St Mary’s Church Hall

October 8 @ 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm
Find out more »

5W Class Assembly

October 9 @ 8:40 am - 9:10 am
Find out more »

Colts A,B&C Football v Micklefield (Away)

October 9 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

Colts D&E Football v Micklefield (Home)

October 9 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

Girls U10 A,B & C Hockey Sevens v Hazelwood (Home RGS Hockey Astro Turf)

October 9 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Year 1 Trip to Wisley

October 10 @ 8:30 am - 3:00 pm
Find out more »

St Matthew’s Choral Recital

October 10 @ 11:30 am - 2:00 pm
Find out more »

Girls U9 A Hockey Sevens v The Hawthorns (Away)

October 10 @ 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

U9 A&B Football v Micklefield (Away)

October 10 @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Early Years Parents Evening

October 10 @ 4:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Find out more »

Year 1 & 2 Parents Evening

October 10 @ 4:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Find out more »

Evensong

October 10 @ 5:00 pm - 5:40 pm
Find out more »

Informal Matins

October 11 @ 8:35 am - 8:55 am
Find out more »

Colts A Football Tournament at Caterham

October 12 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Find out more »

U10 A&B v St Teresa’s Hockey Tournament

October 12 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Find out more »

WEEK 7

October 14 @ 12:00 am - 8:00 am
Find out more »

Lower School Assembly

October 14 @ 9:25 am - 9:55 am
Find out more »

Stepping Stones (toddler group for 3 & 4 year olds – pre-Reception)

October 14 @ 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
Find out more »

Matins

October 15 @ 8:35 am - 9:00 am
Find out more »

U8 A,B&C Football v Homefield (Home)

October 15 @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Girls U8 A,B&C Hockey Sevens v Lingfield College (Home RGS Hockey Astro Turf)

October 15 @ 3:30 pm - 5:10 pm
Find out more »

Year 6 Parents Evening

October 15 @ 4:15 pm - 8:00 pm
Find out more »

5A Class Assembly

October 16 @ 8:40 am - 9:10 am
Find out more »

Colts A-F Football v Lingfield (Home)

October 16 @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Girls U11 A,B&C Hockey Sevens v Lingfield College (TBC)

October 16 @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Girls U10 A&B Hockey Sevens v Lingfield College (TBC)

October 16 @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

Year 1 Coffee Morning in the School Library

October 17 @ 8:30 am - 10:00 am
Find out more »

U9 A&B Football v Lingfield (Away)

October 17 @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

U9 A&B Hockey v The Hawthorns (Away)

October 17 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

Year 3 Parents Evening

October 17 @ 4:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Find out more »

Evensong at St Mary’s

October 17 @ 5:00 pm - 5:40 pm
Find out more »

Matins

October 18 @ 8:35 am - 8:55 am
Find out more »

WEEK 8 HALF TERM

October 21 @ 12:00 am - 8:00 am
Find out more »

HALF TERM

October 21 @ 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

HALF TERM

October 22 @ 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

HALF TERM

October 23 @ 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

HALF TERM

October 24 @ 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

HALF TERM

October 25 @ 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

WEEK 9

October 28 @ 12:00 am - 8:00 am
Find out more »

HALF TERM

October 28 @ 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

HALF TERM

October 29 @ 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Find out more »

HALF TERM

October 30 @ 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Find out more »
+ Export Events+ WEBCAL SUBSCRIBE